AK25008137
Location: North Pole
Type: Assault DV, Interfere w/ Report of DV
Dispatch Text:
On 01/27/2025 at 1142 hours Troopers took the call of an assault. An investigation was conducted, and ultimately Katherine Watson was arrested for Assault 4. Christopher Reynolds is having charges forwarded for Assault 4 and Interfering with Report of Domestic Violence.
Posted on 1/27/2025 4:16:51 PM by DPS\hrchurness