AK25008214
Location: Selawik
Type: Assault - Non DV [A13N]
Dispatch Text:
On 01/27/2025 at approximately 15:27 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an assault in Selawik. Investigative results have been forwarded to the DAO for review and charging determination.
Posted on 2/5/2025 8:04:51 AM by DPS\kmrockwell
Posting Section: C Detachment