AK25008323

Location: Slana
Type: Death Investigation

Dispatch Text:

On 01/27/2025 at approximately 2022 hours Glennallen AST received a report of a CPR in progress at a residence on Nabesna Road in Slana.  Investigation revealed that Roberta Bertrand, age 79 of Slana, passed away from natural causes.  Next of Kin was on scene.

Posted on 1/28/2025 1:48:10 PM by DPS\dtmcweeney