AK25008345

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault

Dispatch Text:

On January 27, 2025 at approximately 2324 hours, Fairbanks AST responded to the area of Farmers Loop Extension for a report of a domestic disturbance involving an assault and criminal mischief. An investigation is ongoing.

Posted on 1/28/2025 7:54:15 AM by DPS\jdchipps