AK25008398

Location: Cantwell
Type: Natural Death

Dispatch Text:

On 1-28-24 at approximately 0700 hours, Parks Highway Alaska State Troopers received a report of a local Cantwell resident had passed away.  The death appears to be natural.  The family was on scene.  The State of Alaska Medical Examiner released the decedent body to the family.  

Posted on 1/28/2025 2:28:46 PM by DPS\gdyoung