AK25008411
Location: Kodiak
Type: Misconduct Involving a Controlled Substance
Dispatch Text:
On 4/10/25, the Alaska State Troopers Statewide Drug Enforcement Unit (SDEU) in Kodiak arrested Erin Monkiewicz, 24 yoa of Kodiak for Misconduct Involving a Controlled Substance in the 3rd Degree for sale of cocaine in Kodiak.
E. Monkiewicz was remanded to the Kodiak Jail.
Posted on 4/11/2025 11:14:44 AM by DPS\gjfrost
Posting Section: AK Bureau of Investigation