AK25008499
Location: Kodiak
Type: Driving Under the Influence [DUI]
Dispatch Text:
On 01/28/2025 at approximately 12:27 hours, Alaska State Troopers in Kodiak conducted a vehicle stop on a speeding vehicle for a traffic violation. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 32 YOA Dean Dries of Kodiak for DUI.
Posted on 2/5/2025 8:05:21 AM by DPS\kmrockwell
Posting Section: C Detachment