AK25008670
Location: Nulato
Type: Assault
Dispatch Text:
On 01/28/2025 Troopers responded to a report of a stabbing at the Nulato School. One juvenile victim was flown to Fairbanks for treatment and is in stable condition. One juvenile suspect was arrested for Assault in the First Degree and transported to FYF. There is no ongoing threat to the school or community.
Posted on 1/29/2025 10:27:23 AM by DPS\lggarvin