AK25008991

Location: Quinhagak
Type: Assault - DV

Dispatch Text:

On 01/29/2025 at approximately 18:41 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault - DV. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 26 YOA George Kuku of Quinhagak for Assault. The DA's office declined the charges.

Posted on 2/4/2025 12:13:14 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment