AK25009011

Location: Kodiak
Type: Violate Conditions [VIOL]

Dispatch Text:

On 01/29/2025 at approximately 17:46 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a disturbance in Kodiak involving two individuals who were reported to be screaming at each other and slamming doors at a local residence. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 35 YOA Bryant Rees of Kodiak for two counts of VCOR and Unlawful Contact in the 1st Degree.

Posted on 2/5/2025 8:07:36 AM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment