AK25009027
Location: Selawik
Type: Search and Rescue [SAR]
Dispatch Text:
On 1/29/25 at approximately 2115 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of three overdue individuals en route from Selawik to Shungnak. SAR members searched the area and located them. Shungnak SAR transported all three to Shungnak. One injury has been reported. He has been medevaced to Kotzebue for his injuries.
Posted on 2/5/2025 8:09:12 AM by DPS\kmrockwell
Posting Section: C Detachment