AK25009071
Location: Noatak
Type: Search and Rescue [SAR]
Dispatch Text:
On 01/29/2025 at approximately 20:21 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a missing hunter outside of Noatak. Search and Rescue members located the hunter at a cabin. He was transported back to Noatak. No injuries have been reported at this time.
Posted on 2/5/2025 8:10:54 AM by DPS\kmrockwell
Posting Section: C Detachment