AK25009074

Location: Kenai, AK
Type: Criminal Mischief 4th DV

Dispatch Text:

On 1/30/2025 at approximately 0153 hours, AST responded to a reported domestic disturbance off Kalifornsky Beach Road.  Investigation resulted in Andrea Darga, age 41 of Kenai, being arrested for Criminal Mischief 4th Domestic Violence for kicking and damaging a door in the home.  She was remanded at Wildwood Pretrial Facility and held with no bail pending arraignment.

Posted on 1/30/2025 6:00:53 AM by DPS\mjwertanen

Posting Section: A Detachment