AK25009083

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DV Criminal Mischief

Dispatch Text:

On January 30, 2025, at approximately 0207 hours, AST responded to the area of Cheyenne Court for a disturbance report. Investigation resulted in Douglas Felix, age 38 of Fairbanks, being arrested for Criminal Mischief in the Fifth Degree and two counts of Violating Conditions of Release. Douglas was transported to FCC.

Posted on 1/30/2025 4:19:55 AM by DPS\melopezmartinez