AK25009125

Location: Scammon Bay
Type: Assault - DV

Dispatch Text:

On 01/30/2025 at approximately 06:58 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault - DV. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 48 YOA Reginald Kaganak of Scammon Bay for Assault DV.

Posted on 2/4/2025 12:14:08 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment