AK25009162

Location: TOK
Type: Public Assist

Dispatch Text:

On 2/1/25, at 1200 hours, a Tok residence was contacted by an AST Sgt. and VPSO for an injured pit bull.  Investigation determined the dog had been caught in a steel trap causing a possible fracture paw.  The injured dog was transported by the VPSO to North Pole to seek medical treatment.  AST would like to thank Raven Veterinary Services for their help in this matter.      

Posted on 2/2/2025 10:49:31 AM by DPS\mfhaglin