AK25009206
Location: Bethel
Type: Escape or Evade
Dispatch Text:
On 01/30/2025 at approximately 11:05 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Escape from the Tundra Center Halfway House. 32 YOA Inmate Wilson Clark of Aniak was seeing running towards Fili's Pizza wearing dark clothing and crocs. An arrest warrant has been entered for Clark.
Posted on 2/4/2025 12:15:04 PM by DPS\tjsmith3
Posting Section: C Detachment