AK25009277
Location: New Stuyahok
Type: Theft - Vehicle
Dispatch Text:
On 01/30/2025 at approximately 14:07 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of theft of the Village council's side by side. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 52 YOA Philip Christopher of New Stuyahok for Theft II and DUI.
Posted on 2/4/2025 12:16:08 PM by DPS\tjsmith3
Posting Section: C Detachment