AK25009392

Location: Nenana
Type: Fire

Dispatch Text:

On 01/30/2025 at approximately 1702 hours Nenana AST responded to a report of a structure fire near Front St. Nenana. On scene investigation showed the structure was a secondary living structure built out of scrap material. The known occupants were located safe away from the location. The cause of the fire is unknown however does not appear to be suspicious at this time. AST thanks Nenana Fire and EMS, and Clear Fire for their response.

Posted on 1/31/2025 12:39:18 PM by DPS\nchollenbeck