AK25009485

Location: Wasilla
Type: DWLR

Dispatch Text:

On 1/31/2025 at approximately 0627 hours, the Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle near the intersection of N Mission Hills Avenue and Pine Ridge Loop in Wasilla.  The driver, later identified as Jesse Cannon (39YOA), refused to identify himself initially.  Through investigation, it was discovered that Jesse had previously been advised that his license was revoked and he had multiple convictions for driving with license revoked within the last 10 years.  Jesse was arrested and remanded at Mat-Su Pretrial where he was held per the bail schedule.

Posted on 1/31/2025 10:22:48 AM by DPS\cnfouts