AK25009554

Location: Shungnak
Type: Sex Offense [SEXO]

Dispatch Text:

On 01/31/2025 at approximately 10:45 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a sex offense in the Norton Sound Region. Investigation continues.

Posted on 2/5/2025 8:12:35 AM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment