AK25009653

Location: Aniak
Type: Deceased Person

Dispatch Text:

On 01/31/2025 at approximately 13:58 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a Deceased Person. 97 YOA Olinka Sakar of Aniak passed away at home. Next of kin was present. No signs of foul play. The State Medical Examiner was notified and the remains released to the family.

Posted on 2/4/2025 12:17:54 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment