AK25009674

Location: Palmer
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 02/07/2025, Court Services Officers assigned to Palmer Judicial Services arrested Alexander Anvil, age 18 from Palmer. Anvil had an active warrant for his arrest for failure to remand on the original charge of DUI. Anvil was remanded to Mat Su Pretrial with time to serve. 

Posted on 2/7/2025 9:19:54 AM by DPS\mtshelley