AK25009686

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DWSOL, VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 01/31/2025 at 1438 hours a Trooper conducted a traffic stop for expired registration and an equipment violation. William Dozette, the driver, was arrested for DWSOL and VCOR.

Posted on 1/31/2025 4:15:51 PM by DPS\hrchurness