AK25009747

Location: Fairbanks
Type: VCOR/Unlawful Contact

Dispatch Text:

On 01/31/25, at approximately 1609 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a residence in Fairbanks after receiving a report of a possible disturbance. Troopers arrested Donald Acker III for Violating Conditions of Release and Unlawful Contact 1. Donald was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center awaiting arraignment.

Posted on 1/31/2025 11:20:47 PM by DPS\kbweeks