AK25009800

Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault 4/DV

Dispatch Text:

On 01/31/2025 at approximately 1950 hours, AST received a report of a domestic disturbance near the area of Fairview Loop and S Abby Boulevard. AST contacted Ashley Watson, age 28 of Wasilla. Investigation revealed that Ashley Watson had recklessly placed a household member in fear of imminent physical injury by her words and other conduct. Ashley was placed under arrest for Assault in the 4th degree, per domestic violence and transported to Mat-Su Pre-Trial and held without bail. 

Posted on 1/31/2025 10:52:52 PM by DPS\atbelliston