AK25009833

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI, Harassment, Assault

Dispatch Text:

On January 31, 2025, at approximately 2200 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to the area of the Parks Hwy for a vehicle in the ditch. Kelly Zollman was found to be the driver. Upon further investigation, Ms. Zollman was found to be DUI. Kelly was placed under arrest and while being moved to the vehicle, Ms. Zollman kicked and spit at troopers. Ms. Zollman was remanded to FCC on DUI, Harassment, Assault, and Resisting Arrest.

Posted on 2/1/2025 1:49:23 AM by DPS\jldreher