AK25009858

Location: Soldotna, AK
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 2/1/2025 at approximately 0058 hours, Alaska State Troopers stopped a silver 2016 Ford Expedition near milepost 95 Sterling Highway for traffic violations.  Antonio Juan Velasquez Reyna, age 43 of Soldotna, was identified as the driver.  Investigation revealed he was driving the vehicle while impaired and under the influence of alcohol.  He was arrested and remanded at Wildwood Pretrial Facility.

Posted on 2/1/2025 6:27:10 AM by DPS\mjwertanen

Posting Section: A Detachment