AK25009874

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Violating Conditions of Release

Dispatch Text:

On February 01, 2025, at approximately 0113 hours, AST responded to a trespass report in the area of Lakeview Terrace. Investigation resulted in Esmeralda Avalos, age 44 of Fairbanks, being arrested for violating conditions of release. Esmeralda was subsequently transported to FCC. 

Posted on 2/1/2025 8:18:21 AM by DPS\melopezmartinez