AK25009881

Location: Palmer
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 2/1/2025 at 0411 hours, AST responded to a disabled vehicle on the Glenn highway. Upon arrival AST contacted the and Identified the Driver as Cai Edmunson Age 23 of Wasilla. Cai was found to be driving under the influence of alcohol. Cai was arrested, transported and remanded to MSPT.

Posted on 2/1/2025 8:05:30 AM by DPS\wrhuston