AK25009886
Location: Palmer
Type: Assault
Dispatch Text:
On 2/1/25 at approximately 0516 hours Palmer AST responded to a welfare check at a residence on Donna Marie in Wasilla. Investigation revealed a disturbance had occurred and Lindsay Clippinger, age 32 of Wasilla, had assaulted a household member. Clippinger was arrested and remanded at MatSu Pretrial for 1 count of DV Assault 4th Degree where she was held without bail.
Posted on 2/1/2025 8:39:12 AM by DPS\jlmedina