AK25009915

Location: Nenana
Type: REDDI Report, DWLR

Dispatch Text:

On 02/02/2025 at approximately 1008 hours, Nenana AST responded to a REDDI report Southbound on the Parks Hwy near mile 312. Troopers located the vehicle and conducted a traffic stop entering Nenana. Investigation revealed multiple traffic violations and the driver, J Cob Whitmore, age 45 of Nenana, was driving with a Revoked drivers license. The driver was issued a summons for DWLS. 

Posted on 2/1/2025 4:27:04 PM by DPS\nchollenbeck