AK25009950

Location: Homer
Type: Assault 3 Fear DV, Assault 4th Physical DV, Criminal Mischief 4&5 DV, Assault in Presence of a Child

Dispatch Text:

On 2/1/25 at 1244 hours, Anchor Point AST responded to mile 7 of East End Road near Homer for a report of a disturbance involving a knife. Investigation revealed Nicole K. Gamboa (36), of Homer assaulted her partner with a knife, physically assaulted him, damaged $600.00 worth of tires with a knife, kicked the front door down, and their minor child was inside the dwelling. Gamboa was arrested for Assault in the 3rd degree – fear DV, Assault in the 4th degree – physical DV, Criminal Mischief in the 4th and 5th degree DV, and Committed DV assault in the presence of a child. Gamboa was transported to Homer Jail where she was remanded without bail.

Posted on 2/2/2025 1:07:45 PM by DPS\ajflowers

Posting Section: A Detachment