AK25009991
Location: Fairbanks
Type: VCOR, Unlawful Contact
Dispatch Text:
On 02/01/2025 at 1451 hours, a Trooper conducted a traffic stop for an equipment violation. Further investigation revealed one of the occupants, Joseph Richmond, was on Domestic Violence Conditions of Release to not be in contact with the driver. He was arrested for VCOR and Unlawful Contact.
Posted on 2/1/2025 4:52:43 PM by DPS\hrchurness