AK25009997

Location: Nenana
Type: Death Investigation

Dispatch Text:

On 02/02/2025 at approximately 1240 hours Nenana AST received a report of a local Nenana resident had passed away. The death appears to be natural. The family was on scene. The State of Alaska Medical Examiner released the decent body to the family.

Posted on 2/1/2025 4:20:48 PM by DPS\nchollenbeck