AK25010119

Location: Kodiak
Type: Collision Vehicle [COLV]

Dispatch Text:

On 02/02/2025 at approximately 00:49 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a vehicle collision on the Chiniak Highway. The driver hit the guardrail, totaling his vehicle. No injuries were reported at the time of the incident, however, the driver stated he would get his shoulder checked out at the hospital. No further investigation is necessary. Case closed.

Posted on 2/5/2025 8:17:15 AM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment