AK25010120
Location: Palmer
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On 02/02/2025 at 0100, responded to a single-vehicle crash near Wasilla. AST contacted and identified Alexander O’Docharty age 19 of Wasilla walking on the road in the area. Alexander was found to be driving the vehicle under the influence of alcohol when it crashed. Alexander was arrested, transported, and remanded to MSPT.
Posted on 2/2/2025 5:58:43 AM by DPS\wrhuston