AK25010168

Location: Fairbanks
Type: MICS4, DWLR, Parole Viol

Dispatch Text:

On February 2nd 20245, at about 0813 hours, Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle for an equipment violation. Upon further investigation, Trooper seized a gravity knife and drug paraphernalia from the drivers vehicle. the driver, Steven Luten, was arrested for MICS 4, DWLR, and a Parole Violation. Steven was transported to FCC without incident.

Posted on 2/3/2025 4:59:20 PM by DPS\jwconnolly