AK25010203

Location: Trapper Creek
Type: Assault and MICS

Dispatch Text:

On 02/02/2025 at approximately 1139 hours, AST received a report for a welfare check at a residence off of Susitna River Road in Trapper Creek. Investigation revealed Crystal Calice age 43 of Trapper Creek, had assaulted a friend with a knife. Calice was also in possession of a controlled substance. Calice was arrested and transported to Mat-Su Pretrial where she was remanded for the charges of Assault in the Third Degree and Misconduct Involving Controlled Substances in the fifth degree and held without bail. 

Posted on 2/2/2025 6:22:08 PM by DPS\qtnardini