AK25010209
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault
Dispatch Text:
On 02/02/2025 at 1113 hours, Troopers took the call of an assault that occurred on 02/01/2025 at Fairbanks Correctional Facility. The victim, Gary Thurmond, was at FMH with injuries. A suspect has been identified, and this investigation is active and ongoing.
Posted on 2/2/2025 3:09:23 PM by DPS\hrchurness