AK25010235
Location: Kotzebue
Type: Liquor Laws [LIQU]
Dispatch Text:
On 02/02/2025 at approximately 14:43 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a person in violation of liquor laws in Kotzebue. Two bottles of Monarch Vodka were confiscated during a bag search at the Kotzebue airport. Investigative results have been forwarded to the DA's office for review and charging determination.
Posted on 2/5/2025 8:18:19 AM by DPS\kmrockwell
Posting Section: C Detachment