AK25010293

Location: Kodiak
Type: Assault - DV [A13D]

Dispatch Text:

On 02/02/2025 at approximately 18:01 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a possible assault at a local residence in Kodiak. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 41 YOA James Skidmore of Kodiak for Assault 4 and 2 counts of Assault in the Presence of a Child.

Posted on 2/5/2025 8:18:59 AM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment