AK25010348

Location: Houston
Type: Assault 4, Crim Misch 5 DV

Dispatch Text:

On 2/3/2025 at approximately 0148 hours, AST received a report of a domestic dispute off the Parks highway near Houston. Investigation revealed that Glenn Elliott, 62 YOA, had assaulted a household member and damaged a household member's property. Glenn was arrested and transported to MSPT, where he was remanded and held without bail.

Posted on 2/3/2025 6:36:26 AM by DPS\jlvandiest