AK25010351

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Drugs

Dispatch Text:

On February 3rd, 2025, at approximately 0129 hours, Fairbanks AST conducted a traffic stop at South Cushman Street and 23rd Ave. Troopers observed drug paraphernalia in plain view. During a search of the vehicle, troopers located a white crystalline substance and a white powdery substance suspected to be methamphetamine and fentanyl powder respectively. The driver was identified as Jessica Simmons and charges for misconduct involving a controlled substance are pending.

Posted on 2/3/2025 3:32:48 AM by DPS\jdchipps