AK25010369

Location: Wasilla
Type: Vehicle Theft

Dispatch Text:

On 02/03/2025 at approximately 0557 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a stolen vehicle in Wasilla. The vehicle was quickly located in the area of Church & Shampine Roads in Wasilla. Investigation into this incident is ongoing. 

Posted on 2/3/2025 5:29:28 PM by DPS\rranderson