AK25010382
Location: North Pole
Type: DV Assault 4
Dispatch Text:
On February 03, 2025, at approximately 0509 hours, AST received a report of an intoxicated person in the area of Hurst Rd. Investigation revealed that Brandon Guidry, age 25 of North Pole, assaulted a family member. Brandon was arrested for Assault in the Fourth Degree and transported to FCC.
Posted on 2/3/2025 8:18:27 AM by DPS\melopezmartinez