AK25010416
Location: Anchor Point
Type: DUI, DWLR
Dispatch Text:
On 10/13/25 at 2031 hours, Troopers stopped a vehicle at mile 148 of the Sterling Highway for speeding. An investigation showed Timofei Chernishoff, 51 of Voznesenka, was driving under the influence of alcohol and with a revoked license. Chernishoff was arrested and charged with DUI and DWLR.
Posted on 10/14/2025 11:09:55 AM by DPS\djcox
Posting Section: A Detachment