AK25010449
Location: Palmer
Type: Assault DV
Dispatch Text:
On 02/03/2025 at approximately 1026 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an assault at an address on Stringfield Drive in Palmer. Investigation led to the arrest of Christopher Wood, age 36 of Palmer, for Assault III DV, Assault in the Presence of a Child, & Criminal Mischief IV DV. Wood was remanded to the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility and held without bail.
Posted on 2/3/2025 5:36:03 PM by DPS\rranderson