AK25010466

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 02/03/2025 at approximately 1116 hours, the Highway Interdiction K9 Team conducted a traffic stop on a White Chevy Malibu for a moving violation. Investigation revealed the passenger, Rachelle Jester, age 41 of Wasilla, had a two felony arrest warrants for a total of $550. Jester was arrested and remanded to MAT-SU Pretrial where she was held pending bail being posted.

Posted on 2/12/2025 11:45:38 AM by DPS\glstephens

Posting Section: AK Bureau of Highway Patrol