AK25010468
Location: Big Lake
Type: Assault DV
Dispatch Text:
On 02/03/2025 at approximately 1056 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to an address on Big Lake Road in Big Lake for a domestic disturbance. Investigation led to the arrest of Byron Parazoo, age 25 of Big Lake, for Assault IV DV & VCOR. Parazoo was remanded to the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility and held without bail.
Posted on 2/3/2025 5:31:20 PM by DPS\rranderson